Plan & Prepare
Our resource library offers videos to help you prepare for your first visit, including what to expect, proper etiquette, and much more to enhance your experience at Lake Forest Longevity and Light Center.
Topics
Contrast, Cold Plunge, Red Light, Sauna, First Visit, Etiquette, Tips, Oxygen Therapy and Peptides.
Guides and videos
- Welcome to Lake Forest Longevity (First Visit | Plan & Prepare)
- What to Expect After Your First Visit (First Visit | Plan & Prepare)
- Hydration Tips for Before and After Your Therapy Session (Plan & Prepare | Tips)
- Welcome to Your First Session at Lake Forest Longevity and Light Center! (First Visit | Plan & Prepare)
- Master the Art of Breathing During Your Session (Plan & Prepare | Tips)
- Proper Etiquette for Sauna, Red Light Therapy, and Cold Plunge (Contrast | Etiquette | Plan & Prepare)
- Red Light Therapy Etiquette: What to Wear and How to Prepare (Etiquette | Plan & Prepare | Red Light)
- Cold Plunge Etiquette: What to Wear and How to Prepare (Cold Plunge | Etiquette | Plan & Prepare)
- Sauna Etiquette: What to Wear and How to Prepare (Plan & Prepare | Sauna)
- Unlock the Power of Contrast Therapy (Contrast | Plan & Prepare)
- Red Light Therapy and Hyperbaric Chamber Programs (Red Light | Oxygen Therapy | Plan & Prepare)
- Oxygen Therapy Intro (Oxygen Therapy | Plan & Prepare)
- Reconstituting Peptides Safely & Correctly (Peptides | Plan & Prepare)